Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Nsbmx_logo-red-hor_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
North Shore BMX Map

Location:
1301 Lillooet Road
North Vancouver BC V7J 3T7
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
June Thomson
778.320.4714
Steve Connelly
604.722.7548
info@northshorebmx.com

Operators:
James Town

Track Image

Standard Double Double

July 08, 2017


  • Registration Begins: 9:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 10:30 AM
  • Race Time: 11:00 AM
  • Entry Fee: 15

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2017-07-08

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 ASHTON BERROW
  • 2 JAMES GAYDON

State / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 NOAH HARRON
  • 2 LUKE MOAT
  • 3 JAKE BEATTIE
  • 4 ESCHER BJORSELL
  • HUDSON LUTMAN

State / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 8 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 IAN TIERNEY
  • 2 ROBBIE TRIBE
  • 3 COLIN STEVENSON
  • 4 SAM TIERNEY
  • DEREK CARL

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 NOAH CORNBILL
  • 2 ADERA STEVENSON
  • 3 STELLA CONNELLY
  • 4 BENTLEY ERB
  • 5 ELLIE HOWSE
  • JUSTIN KYM

State / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 QUINN BELL
  • 2 MYLES GAYDON
  • 3 GAVIN DEL FANTE
  • 4 ANGELINA CALLENDER
  • CASSIA SJOBLOM-BIENIAS

State / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 NATALIE SABET
  • 2 COLE SIVERTSON
  • 3 SOPHIE MOAT
  • 4 SYDNEY BERROW
  • GABRIEL BOGLARI

State / 8 Novice / Novice

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

State / 10 Intermediate / Inter

State / 13 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JOSHUA SCHOFIELD
  • 2 HANNAH WOOD
  • 3 BRYCEN FLEMING

State / 16 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 KARSEN TIELEN
  • 2 COLE NELSON
  • 3 JEREMY SCOFFINS
  • CADEN VANDEKERKHOVE

State / 46 & Over Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 IAN TIERNEY
  • 2 RAYMOND ONG
  • 3 MARK GAGNON
  • 4 BRIAN GOLDSTONE
  • JAMES LUTMAN

State / 11 Girls / Girls

  • 1 NATASHA MILLER
  • 2 SUMMER MACMULLEN
  • 3 SHAELIN TINKER
  • 4 BROOKE CAMERON
  • HEIDI SCHENK

State / 14 Girls / Girls

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JACK CERNEY
  • 2 KAMERON DROMBOLIS
  • 3 GAVIN NILES
  • DREW SOLMES

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Expert / Expert

State / 12 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JAYDEN SHELDRAKE
  • 2 EVAN YARETZ
  • 3 SAMI TEITZEL
  • MACKLIN JOHNSON

State / 13 Expert / Expert

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 17-18 Expert / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: