Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Vernonbmx_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Vernon Park BMX Map

Location:
Ranger Park 1900 47th Ave
Vernon BC V1T 8X4
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Shylo Orchard
250-306-8882
vernonbmxmail@gmail.com

Operators:
Chris Spence

Track Image

Standard Single Single

May 07, 2019


  • Race Time: ASAP

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-05-07

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 10 Novice / Novice

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 GRIFFIN GIESBRECHT
  • 2 REX GODARD
  • 3 JASE WARGER

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 12 Girls / Expert Girls

District / 12 Novice / Novice

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 15 Expert / Expert

  • 1 JACOB SHAW
  • 2 ISAAC LESTER
  • 3 HANYA RIDDICK

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 COLTON CAMERON
  • 2 MYLES MASON
  • 3 NATE ODBER
  • 4 EVERETT RIGUEDELL
  • 5 LYLA MAKASOFF
  • 6 HADLEY BEVANS
  • 7 EMME HEGUND
  • 8 JACKSON DODDS
  • COOPER GIBBS
  • COOPER JOHNSON
  • PEYTON TABER
  • LEIF WIKJORD

District / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 OTTO GODARD
  • 2 MIRIAM BURNETT
  • 3 LUKE BARATTO
  • 4 BLAKE CHRISTIE
  • 5 KASH PROCYK
  • 6 LULA THERIAULT
  • 7 DOMINIC PITINO
  • 8 WALTER PUDDISTER
  • OLSON KLASSEN-ROTH
  • NOVA LANCHIANCA

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 LEVI WATSON
  • 2 FAITH LEGARE
  • 3 OBERON ROSE
  • 4 BOWEN HEGLUND
  • 5 ANDREW BEATY
  • 6 EDDIE APPLETON
  • 7 EASTON DEGROOT
  • 8 MAKAIO HONEY-HARRISON
  • JACOB FOCHLER
  • CLAIRE GIESBRECHT
  • NATALIE DONALD
  • ASPEN OZERO
  • ANDREW BENCH
  • MYKAH CLAXTON
  • LOUIS BLACK
  • FRANCESCO LACHIANCA
  • ROWAN WALROTH
  • ELIJAH BOUWMEESTER
  • ELLIS ANDERSON
  • SAM PALMER
  • MARCO TROVATO
  • MADISYN KING
  • ZACHARY WATSON
  • CLYDE RIEM
  • MAVERICK BEVANS
  • ISAAC BESTARD

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LUCA PITINO
  • 2 FISHER PILE
  • 3 LUKAS TAPPER
  • 4 SAMSON ERB
  • PARKER FIGLEY

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BENTLEY ERB
  • 2 SETH WATSON
  • 3 ADAM CROWE
  • 4 ZOLIE OZERO
  • 5 RYERSON TABER
  • KOHLBY TABER

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KINGSTON RAINE
  • 2 BENJAMIN ASTIN
  • 3 JAKE BLACK
  • 4 SHEP THERIAULT
  • 5 ISLA MANGER
  • EDWARD DONALD

District / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LUKA ERB
  • 2 DANIEL HENNIG
  • 3 AIDAN HOLLOWAY
  • 4 KAI VAN DUN
  • 5 LINNAEA HEIDT
  • ANNALISE PILE

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 OWEN CULP
  • 2 ATLEE RIEM
  • 3 CLARK ANDERSON
  • 4 ASHLEY MILNER
  • 5 LOGAN VERLEG
  • 6 GIOVANNI PAIALUNGA
  • HUNTER HAMPTON

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MASON VAN STRIEN
  • 2 IZAK KIBBLEWHITE
  • 3 OLIVER ASTIN
  • 4 LINDEN TAPPER
  • KORBYN EVERSON

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JAYDEN WATSON
  • 2 TRENT DALZELL
  • 3 BROOKLYN RUTH
  • 4 SPENCER MCDONNELL
  • 5 AUSTIN THIESSEN
  • 6 DANIEL HELTMAN
  • DESTYN DEAKIN
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: