Menu
TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

Vernonbmx_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Vernon Park BMX Map

Location:
Ranger Park 1900 47th Ave
Vernon BC V1T 8X4
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Shylo Orchard
250-306-8882
vernonbmxmail@gmail.com

Operators:
Chris Spence

Track Image

State Championship Final

August 26, 2012


  • Registration Begins: 9:00 AM
  • Registration Ends: 10:00 AM
  • Entry Fee: 25

There is no description for this race.

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-08-26

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 11-12 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 ALISON GRECHT
  • 2 ALLY CHURKO
  • 3 ROBYN SCHENK
  • SOFIE LOVELADY

State / 15-16 Girls / Cruiser

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 ALEX GRECHT
  • 2 AIDEN GRECHT
  • 3 ERIC HARRISON

State / 12 / Cruiser

  • 1 ROBIN LONEY
  • 2 NICOLAS HARRISON
  • 3 AIDAN DANBY

State / 16 / Cruiser

  • 1 JEREMY DESCHAMPS
  • 2 SAUL LINGREN
  • 3 JOSH HOLLAND
  • JOSH SENGOTTA

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

  • 1 DONALD KITSON
  • 2 DAN KITSON
  • 3 ROB TOUGAS
  • JAMES KUCHIRKA

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 TREVOR BROWN
  • 2 CHRIS SPENCE
  • 3 MARK KRAHN
  • 4 ANDY TIELEN
  • 5 RAY SENGOTTA
  • 6 LYNDON SCHIEWE
  • 7 ROGER TEPPER
  • SEAN HARRISON

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

State / 61 & Over / Cruiser

  • 1 KEN BOTTERILL
  • 2 ALLAN JONES
  • 3 JAMES BRIDGE

State / 5 & Under / Novice

State / 6 / Novice

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 COLE DESAUTELS
  • 2 OWEN MATHIAS
  • 3 HEATHER TOCHER
  • 4 ALEX SCHWARZ
  • 5 GABRIEL LEWIS
  • CAYDEN MCLAUGHLIN

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 KORBIN DAVIES
  • 2 CAYDON ALLEN
  • 3 MASON LAND
  • CARYS WATTS

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 ALYSSA RAKOS
  • 2 HANYA RIDDICK
  • 3 HAYLEY RAKOS

State / 13 / Novice

  • 1 KIERAN WATTS
  • 2 LOGAN BOOTH
  • 3 JAKE SPENCE
  • 4 TRAVIS SARGENT
  • SHAYLA NANTAIS

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 LUKE SOWPAL
  • 2 ISAAC TEMPLER
  • 3 DAYNEN ZIOLA

State / 6 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 JJ MILNE
  • 2 ZACHARY MILNE
  • 3 EVAN HOPKINS
  • 4 BRENDEN RAKOS
  • 5 CONNOR DANBY
  • 6 JOSHUA SCHINDEL
  • 7 LIAM DANBY
  • TYSON WHITTY

State / 8 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 JACKSON HUGET
  • 2 KADEN SCOTT
  • 3 JAKOB JEWETT
  • 4 JAKOB PLANK
  • 5 DEVIN SENGOTTA
  • 6 CODY WESSELS
  • 7 NOAH WESSELS
  • RYAN KAUSHAKIS

State / 10 / Intermediate

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 JOSHUA FIDDICK
  • 2 JACK JONES
  • 3 CADE DAVIES
  • 4 RYAN TAYLER
  • HARTAGE SIDHU

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 NOAH DEBALINHARD
  • 2 JACK CARON
  • 3 RILEY CLARK
  • 4 CAMERON JONES
  • 5 JADON RIDDICK
  • 6 DAINE NEWMAN
  • ELI LINGREN

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 DUSTIN PAVEY
  • 2 JOSH ABRAHAMS
  • 3 CODY NICHIPORIK

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Girls

State / 8 / Girls

  • 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL
  • 2 ROBYN SCHENK
  • 3 HANNAH GREEN

State / 10 / Girls

State / 11 / Girls

  • 1 KARSEN TIELEN
  • 2 FAITH RIDDICK
  • 3 ELIZA CHURCH

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 ALISON GRECHT
  • 2 ALEX SCOTT
  • 3 LOCLYNN ERICKSON
  • BREANNA VRIEND

State / 14 / Girls

  • 1 DESTINEE BOTCHAR
  • 2 CAITLYN RUSSELL
  • 3 MACKENZIE MCHALE-BOULTER
  • 4 KAILA NEVILLE
  • 5 BRITTANY LUCHENE
  • 6 TAYLOR WYLIE
  • KIERA WILKINSON

State / 16 / Girls

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 DAMIAN GEORGYEV
  • 2 RILEY FITZSIMMONS
  • 3 JACKSON GOLDSTONE
  • 4 RYDER MCINTOSH
  • 5 JOEY HOWORKO
  • DEVIN FAWKES

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 AIDEN GRECHT
  • 2 LUKE JONES
  • 3 JORDAN TULK
  • 4 LUKAS MCLAUGHLIN
  • XAVIER BITZ

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 ALEX GRECHT
  • 2 JONATHAN NANTAIS
  • 3 ERIK URQUHART
  • 4 JAKOB ARPIN
  • ERIC HARRISON

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 ZACHARY FRIER
  • 2 MOHAMED HAIDAR
  • 3 CONOR MARTIN
  • 4 BRETT CUNARD
  • 5 IZAAK BERRISFORD
  • AIDAN DANBY

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 BRENDEN RUSSELL
  • 2 TEEGAN CHAMBERLAIN
  • 3 JAMES NEVILLE
  • 4 KAELAN FITZSIMMONS
  • 5 NICOLAS HARRISON
  • BAILEY CUESTA

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 SAM BERRISFORD
  • 2 KONRAD OYEN
  • 3 JEREMY DESCHAMPS
  • 4 BRODIE NEWMAN
  • 5 JOSH HOLLAND
  • CHRISTIAN TONE

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 ALEX TOUGAS
  • 2 BOBBY WORTH
  • 3 JAROD STOWELL
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER THORLAKSON
  • 5 NICOLAS HANWELL
  • 6 TAYLOR BROWN
  • ERIC WRIGHT

State / 15 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 DRAVEN HEITT
  • 2 DARIEN LANDERS
  • 3 JEREMY CLARK
  • 4 COLTEN STOWELL
  • 5 CONOR BUTTE-LANDSFRIED
  • BRETTON DELANEY

State / 36-40 Girls / Cruiser

State / 41 & Over / Expert

  • 1 GERRY ERICKSON
  • 2 JEFF BABUIN
  • 3 ALLAN JONES
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: