Menu
Go Pro
Unnamed
Powered By: Ca_logo_sticky

29497160_10213182656074211_5003296506608911760_n-1_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Langley BMX Map

Location:
4375 206 St Langley
Langley BC V3A 3B1
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Marty Boulter
604-514-BMX1 (2691)
Track Phone
604-514-BMX1 (2691)
info@langleybmx.ca

Track Image

Standard Single Single

June 19, 2019


  • Registration Begins: 5:30pm
  • Registration Ends: 6:30 pm
  • Race Time: 7:00pm
  • Entry Fee: $7.00 per rider or $20.00 Family Cap (3 or more riders from the same family)
Balance Bike & 1/2 trackers: Sign up 5:30-6:30pm & Race at 5:45pm Full Track: Sign ups- 5:30-6:30pm & Race at 7:00pm $7.00 a rider per class or $20.00 Family Cap (3 or more riders from same family)

Race Results

Race Date: 2019-06-19

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • BENJAMIN JOHANSON
  • JAYME KUYVENHOVEN

District / 12 Expert / Expert

District / 13 Expert / Expert

District / 16 Expert / Expert

District / 26-35 Novice / Novice

  • 1 MONICA JOHANSON
  • 2 STEVE JOHANSON
  • 3 DARCY BONE

District / 36-40 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • LINCOLN DOBSON
  • ALEENA ANDERSON

District / 41-45 Expert / Expert

District / 46-50 Novice / Novice

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • MAX SALZL
  • NICO CORCIONE
  • JACK-RIVER WILSON

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • DAYTON BONE
  • ALEX KOTIERK
  • GEORGIA BRADSHAW
  • ALEX TAYLOR
  • DIRK NIEBOER

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 RIKO KANADA
  • 2 NOAH HARRON
  • 3 ELLA JOHANSON
  • 4 BECKETT GUNN
  • 5 MICHAEL BINNIE
  • CODY LEFTERUK

District / 6 Novice / Novice

District / 7 Expert / Expert

District / 7 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 YAMATO KANADA
  • 2 NOAH ROZANDER
  • 3 ZACK LEFTERUK
  • HUDSON LUTMAN

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 REAGAN BRADSHAW
  • 2 NOLAN ANDERSON
  • 3 JAXEN KOTIERK
  • 4 LUKAS MCCOMB
  • CHARLOTTE TAYLOR

District / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 9 Expert / Expert

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 WILLIAM SALZL
  • 2 CRUZ HURLEY
  • 3 LIAM ANDERSON
  • 4 DESIREE DYKSTRA
  • 5 COLE SIVERTSON
  • 6 CALLA ALISCH
  • DECLAN PARSONS-MOORE

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 TYLER DYBHAVN
  • 2 RYDER BALE
  • 3 BENJAMIN BALANUIK
  • 4 LAUREN ALAIN
  • 5 MICHAEL MWONGERA
  • 6 JORDAN BROWN
  • THOMAS YAXLEY
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: