Background Ad

Media

Team USA: Worlds Qualifiers for Challenge classes

Filed under General on April 04, 2017 | Comment(s)

For the first time since 2001, the United States will be hosting the UCI BMX World Championships this year - to be held during July 25-29, in Rock Hill, SC, at Novant Health BMX. As the host country, Team USA is allowed to qualify 32 riders per age-class. These riders are being decided over four National qualifying races - in Arizona, South Carolina, Oregon and Texas. 
Here is how Team USA is stacking up after the first two Qualifiers. We're halfway there - with 16 riders in each age-division decided:
 

30 & OVER MASTERS 

1 TYLER BROWN, CA

2 TOMAS FERNANDEZ, NM

3 LEONARDO GARCIA, CA

4 DEREK BETCHER, CA

5 JASON RICHARDSON, CA

1 LARRY DARDINI, FL

2 JOSH SMITH, OH

3 MICHAEL, CA

4 RYAN ZIELINSKI, FL

5 MATT POHLKAMP, CA

6 JOSH LEKAUNAS, FL

7 JASON SHERRILL, NC

8 ALAN HUDSON, AZ

 

5-6 CHALLENGE BOYS

1 COHEN JAMES, CA

2 KEEGAN SKINNER, AZ

3 RYDER MERKI, CA

4 LOGAN MARTIN, CA

5 WYATT COTTER, CA

6 BLAKE FREEHLING, CA

7 DIESEL MUMMA, CA

8 JEREMIAH CURRY, AZ

1 JOSEPH MATHER, NE

2 HENRY LENERS, MN

3 JASE ALLEN, SC

4 BENSON DANIELO, FL

5 IAN BRUNETTI, TN

6 LOGAN SCHULTZ, FL

7 COGAN MARTIN-KERSEY, VA

8 ANDREW PROBERT, NC

 

7 CHALLENGE BOYS 

1 DYLAN PATTERSON, AZ

2 NATHAN WALKER, CA

3 MAXIM CUNNINGHAM, CA

4 ETHAN BARBRE, CA

5 LIAN AUYON, CA

6 KOLE BERG, CA

7 CHASE AUSTIN,  CA

8 TRYKK MASON BARTEL, AZ

1 ELI STATON, MO

2 ARJUNA BURGOS, CA

3 RYO BOISVERT, ON

4 WYATT HICKS, GA

5 ACE LAACK, MN

6 DYLAN BAUMANN, NJ

7 LUCAS BRAGG, NY

8 JADEN BARNETT, CT

  

8 CHALLENGE BOYS

1 MASON COTTER, CA

2 DANIEL WATERS, CA

3 CONNOR CLIFFORD, UT

4 CARTER COCHRAN, CO

5 COLTON KIDD, AZ

6 REECE GUSTAFSON, AZ

7 KIPTYN GLADDEN, AZ

8 SOREN BAMMEL, IN

1 ROWDY HOLZER, CA

2 RYDER WILLETT, NJ

3 LUCAS RUIZ, FL

4 MATT BADANIK, NC

5 JOHNNY  KOOZ, FL

6 JOSHUA MCGUIGAN, SC

7 MATTEO PIGO, GA

8 PATSY SENECA, PA

 

9 CHALLENGE BOYS

1 RYDER ROBINETT, AZ

2 TAYLOR HUDDLESTON, CA

3 NATHAN MINSTER, CA

4 CHRIS FELKER, CA

5 MASON HAYES, NC

6 RYAN RANDOLPH, AZ

7 KANNON TERRACCIANO, CA

8 HUNTER COLE, IN

1 BRODY GILBERTSON, WI

2 JACK HARRISON, AZ

3 BRAXTON MILLER, MO

4 REID PORTER, CO

5 BRADY COLBERT, NY

6 REESE CAPLAN, FL

8 TOMMY BRUNEY, PA

8 DYLAN HARNAGE, FL

 

10 CHALLENGE BOYS

1 JOSHUA WHITE, AZ

2 COLE FREDERICK, MN

3 RYDER LAWRENCE, CA

4 CYRUS HEMBREE, AZ

5 HUDSON WHITE, WA

6 COLE CONCOBY, NV

7 GAVIN SPINDLER, CA

8 TARIN FIELDS, WA

1 SEAN DAY, WA

2 CHARLIE GOLWYN, GA

3 KYLE KIRCHHOFF, AL

4 COLLIER KEE, NC

5 REID ROBERTS, AL

6 GAVIN BRADLEY, OH

7 AVERY FULTON, MN

8 JASON LINVILLE, OH

 

11 CHALLENGE BOYS

1 MARSHALL GEHRKE,  IL

2 CONNOR EATON, CA

3 JUNIOR FLORES, CA

4 AIDEN OTTEN, CA

5 MAGNUS CANBY, CA

6 ANDREW TREJO, CA

7 ROBERT CONNELLY, CA

8 MICHAEL VILLANUEVA, AZ

1 AUSTIN CLOSE, VA

2 MASON BRUNS, RI

3 SEBASTIAN BETTINGER, NC

4 PARKER RESPASS, VA

5 CHARLES ST ROMAIN, LA

6 TJ KOCH, FL

8 A J HERNANDEZ, TX

8 NOLAN COLBORN, WI

 

12 CHALLENGE BOYS

1 KODY KOLSHINSKI, CA

2 JAYCE BARTLEY, OR

3 JOSHUA TRERISE, OR

4 NATHAN KITCHEN, CA

5 NOAH MIGUEL, TX

6 DYLAN NIEMEYER, AZ

7 JESSE LEPORE, CA

8 CHANDLER GUNDERSON, AZ

1 EVAN MENDITTO, NJ

2 WESLEY HAGGSTROM, NC

3 TYLER BAILEY, RI

4 JUSTIN DUNHAM, NJ

5 KIAN GRABINSKI, MN

6 KADEN PUTNAM, FL

8 GAVIN STAZETSKI, PA

8 MARCO VOGEL, CO

 

13 CHALLENGE BOYS

1 ANGEL MONTOYA, NV

2 EVAN ENSERRO, CA

3 KYLE HEWIG, CA

4 CHASE GUNDERSON, AZ

5 JACOB TRUJILLO, NV

6 BEAUDIE TRADUP, AZ

7 ALEX MIRAMONTES, CA

8 TYLER KNIGHT, CA

1 JUSTIN SEITZ, CA

2 BLAKE POWELL, VA

3 KEVIN SUN, CA

4 NOLAN CARDWELL, NC

5 ZACHARY CLOSE, VA

6 CHRISTOPHER HOBBIE, NJ

7 BRANDON BREDEWEG, MI

8 JACK BAKKEN, CO

 

14 CHALLENGE BOYS

1 JACK KELLY, UT

2 BRANDON CRAIN, CA

3 JUSTIN HOULDSON, CA

4 CHASE WARNOCK, AZ

5 RYAN CORREIA, CA

6 AMAKYE ANDERSEN, AZ

7 TAYLOR HENDRICKSON, WA

8 ZAINE STENSON, WA

1 DANIEL DELVASTO, FL

2 SEBASTIAN COLON, SC

3 ARTHUR FISHEL, FL

4 CHARLIE BIGGS, NC

5 DEVIN NELSON, MN

8 DYLAN WOOD, TX

8 JAMES ROTGER, FL

8 CHRISTOPHER MCHENRY, NC

 

15 CHALLENGE BOYS 

1 LEO HILE, AZ

2 RYAN MARTS, AZ

3 TREVOR SHIELDS, CA

4 PATRICK COO, CA

5 CARSON LEET, KY

6 CONNOR KNIPP, AZ

7 AUSTIN PEEBLES, CA

8 JAMES PLUMMER, MN

1 JOSHUA BROWN, CA

2 CHRIS HANNY, PVA

3 WARREN LEE, AL

4 GAVIN FREEWALT, IL

5 BRYCE ROSE, MD

6 KIEGEN PERLBERG, MN

7 DYLAN SHIPLEY, FL

8 JAMES FOXX, VA

 

16 CHALLENGE BOYS

1 SPENCER COLE, FL

2 GAVIN BOWERS, OR

3 TYLER NELSON, MN

4 JACOB ZOLL, WA

5 DEREK PHIPPS, CA

6 TYSIN WILLIAMS, WA

7 DAHVIN CHILDS, CA

8 BRAXTON ELSEN, CO

1 RILEY SHEA, CA

2 THOMAS BRILLARD, FL

3 NOAH RAMOS, CA

4 CAMERON BRAMER, PA

5 HUNTER BROWN, UT

6 HAYDEN ROBINSON, NY

7 EVAN SINCHAK, MD

8 CAMRON MASON, NC

 

17-24 CHALLENGE MEN

1 BRADY MCPHERSON, NV

2 PAUL WASSENAAR, CA

3 BRYCE BATTEN, AZ

4 MAKIEVA HOPSON, NV

5 JUSTIN KNAPPER, PA

6 ANTHONY BUCARDO, CA

7 LUKE ROARTY, MD

8 KEVIN PAULS, CA

1 JASON BAIRD, MI

2 ANTHONY LUCCHESI, MA

3 TYLER SMITH, GA

4 RICHIE DEY, FL

5 TRENTON DUVALL, MN

6 JACK PLUMMER, MN

7 NICK DAWSON, PA

8 MICHAEL BOYLE, ID

 

25-29 CHALLENGE MEN

1 BRANDON ELMORE, TX

2 JASON MORRIS, CA

3 ROBERT PATTERSON, UT

4 NICHOLAS CUPPY, FL

5 EVAN STEINBERG, AZ

6 BOBBY ESQUIVEL, CA

7 JORDAN DEMIK, UT

8 BRIAN CARRILLO, CA

1 MAURICE HORTON, CA

2 EVAN GRESHAM, SC

3 MATT CALVIN, SC

4 MARC ESTEP, CA

5 PATRICK ROMERO, FL

6 CHASE HINES, SC

7 MAX EDEN, KY

8 DREW MARKLE, NC

 

30-34 CHALLENGE MEN

1 GILBERT CONTRERAS, NM

2 MATT WILCOX, GA

3 CHRIS SUTTON, AZ

4 BROCK ARNDT, CA

5 MATT ALEXANDER, AZ

6 NICHOLAS VALENCIA, CA

7 LLOYD SHERROD, CA

8 JACOB SHEARER, CA

1 THOMAS CANE, FL

2 ROBERT WHIPPLE, PA

3 TYLER SPARR, FL

4 KYLE ROBINSON, IN

8 CHARLES DAVIS, VA

8 CHRISTIAN RICKS, CA

8 WILLIAM PETERS, GA

8 KEVIN CACCAVALE, FL

 

35 & OVER CHALLENGE MEN 

1 JAKE BROWN,  CA

2 GREG ROMERO, CA

3 JUSTIN WIKE,  NV

4 LEEANGELO VALENCIA, NM

5 ERIC BACA, AZ

6 ADAM TREADWELL, OR

7 ADAM SCOTT, OK

8 SHAWN DIPRETE, MA

1 TIM DINGER, NC

2 GREG CUSTER, NJ

3 WILL MURRAY, NC

4 HARLEY KELLEY, NY

5 TONY SZYNAKA, FL

6 JONAS HARMON, UT

7 TOBY JOHNSON, CA

8 ADAM WELTER, MN

 

5-7 CHALLENGE GIRLS 

1 ELLIE CAREY, AZ

2 KAYLIN SUN, CA

3 JAYLEIGH PALMER, NV

4 TRUE JOHNSON, CA

5 KAITLYN VAN RENSELAAR, UT

6 COLBIE TWOREK, CA

7 MERISSA BROWN, AZ

1 CHARLOTTE HECKENDORF, MN

2 ABIGAIL STEVENS, WI

3 JENNA MILLER, NY

4 KYRIE CODDINGTON-SWEET, NY

5 ISABELLA STEVENS, WI

6 GENEVIEVE ROPER, GA

7 REESE GLEESING, WI

8 RILIE GLEESING, WI

 

8 CHALLENGE GIRLS 

1 ANNALYSE SOLANO, CA

2 KINLEE SNIDER,  TX

3 NORA WILLMERT, MN

4 SAGE STOVALL, NV

5 TAYLOR LEAKEY, AZ

6 KATE CLARRIDGE, OH

7 ISABELLA LEIJA, NV

1 MIA CUSTER, NJ

2 ZOE DANNENBERG, KY

3 LILY HINTON, IL

4 CRYSTINA PATRICK, NY

5 LILANI PRINGLE, FL

6 CARIS MCCONNELL, TN

7 LILYAN FARRIS, DE

 

9 CHALLENGE GIRLS

 

1 KRISTA HOPKINS, CA

2 BROOKLYNN MORGAN, AZ

3 MALIA WHITEHOUSE, CA

4 BREEANNE VAUGHAN, CA

5 KYNDALLYNN HOLLINGER, AZ

6 MIA DOWNES, CA

7 EVA LIVERMORE, NV

8 DERIN MERTEN, CA

1 LOLA JONJEVIC, MO

2 SADIE HERRERA, GA

3 GRAYCEE ALLEN, MS

4 CHATHAM RICKS, VA

5 SOPHIA ARBITRIO, SC

6 GIANA BANDY, VA

7 AUBREY PALMER, KY

 

10 CHALLENGE GIRLS 

1 DANICA ANDERSON, CA

2 BROOKLYN VAN RENSELAAR, UT

3 ALEXIS  ALDEN, CA

4 ASHLEY WESNER, CA

5 HANNAH LEAKEY, AZ

6 TRISTIN  PINGITORE,AZ

7 BROOKLYN BOWERS,  NV

8 KAYLIE PRIOR, CA

1 KYLEE NIEDERBERGER, MD

2 BROOKE STEVENS, WI

3 PIPPA SWEET, NY

4 EMMA MARTIN, MD

5 ALLISON LAUGHLIN, NY

6 EMMA PEACOCK, NC

7 CHRISTINA CUNNINGHAM, CA

8 SAMANTHA WILLIAMSON, GA

 

11 CHALLENGE GIRLS

1 SYDNEY GARONZIK, WA

2 ALANAH MOELLER, CA

3 ANGELA ESPEJEL, CA

4 RYLEE FRANCE, CA

5 CAILEY PITA, CA

6 KYLEE HUSTIN, AZ

7 EMMA THRON, AZ

8 KIARA TIERCE, OR

1 AVA CORLEY, CA

2 ADDISON SHREVE, MD

3 REESE GEISTER, MI

4 AVA YOCKELSON, MD

5 MIRANDA LANUTO, SC

6 DANICA BAILEY, RI

8 AVERY CHARTRAND, MN

8 OLIVE HINTON, IL

 

12 CHALLENGE GIRLS

1 JORDYN MIRANDA, AZ

2 GIANNA DAVILA, CA

3 DESERAE ROMERO, CA

4 ANNABELLA HAMMONDS CA

5 SAMANTHA OGBORN, AZ

6 ZYLA WIX, AZ

7 GABRIELLE JOLICOEUR, AZ

8 JENNA DAVIS, CA

1 CHLOE KAPPEN, PA

2 MIA GIGLIUTO, NY

3 KEILEY SHEA, CA

4 ALEXIS TILLIS, FL

5 MADELYN MASON, NC

6 SAVANNA  ISOM, MI

7 LOLA PETILLO, TN

8 KAYLYN MILLER, KY

 

13 CHALLENGE GIRLS

1 BROOKE CRAFT, CA

2 SARA BRENNER, CA

3 BREANNA WINTER, CA

4 MADISON MACIAS, CA

5 TAYLOR  WEISSER, CA

6 PARIS SEEBOLD, CA

1 MAZEY KNOX, IL

2 ALEXANDRA HILL, MN

3 STEPHANIE BEYNON, SC

4 PIPER YOCKELSON, MD

5 SALEM ROBERTSON, TX

6 MEREDITH MARSHALL, FL

7 KAILANI SMITH, MI

8 SIERRA MCDANIEL, VA

 

14 CHALLENGE GIRLS

1 MADELYNN DESANTIS, CA

2 GRACE PADILLA, CA

3 BRIANNA VALENTINE, WA

4 ALEXIS LEIJA, NV

5 JENNIFER METTLER, MN

6 ZOIE ROSS, TX

7 LILLY CAMPBELL, IA

8 JACELYN RENO, TX

1 AMANDA TAYLOR, FL

2 TRINADEE STOFLET, WI

3 ANDIE KINCHELOE, SC

4 RILEE MILLER, PA

5 CAITLYN FARMER, GA

6 TIFFANY HUBER, MD

7 ANNICKA JADE RICE, MD

8 EMMA PADOVANO, GA

 

15 CHALLENGE GIRLS

1 PAYTON RIDENOUR, PA

2 MYA RAMOS, NM

3 KAYLIE MARSHALL, AZ

4 RYLEIGH ROBINS, AZ

5 LAUREN LOPEZ, NV

6 MADI DENTON, AZ

7 NATALEE DAUGHERTY, TX

1 JAYCIE SINCLAIR, TX

2 JAMIE MCHENRY, NC

3 GABBY CRANE, OH

4 JERSEY PICCARRETO, TX

5 EMILY BOUER, NJ

6 HAILEY FURSE, MD

7 CHLOE BONNEAU, VA

 

16 CHALLENGE GIRLS

1 EMILY HAYES, CO

2 ASHLEY HAYES, CO

3 DALENY VAUGHN, AZ

4 CARLY KANE, IN

5 JORDAN DUGGIE, CA

6 TAYLOR WITZKE, ID

7 BAILEY CONNORS, WA

1 BAILEY BRANNEN, FL

2 ALEXIS NEWARK, MN

3 ABBIE JOHNSON, TX

4 MARIANA GIGLIUTO, NY

5 CLEO BARNARD, TN

6 COURTNEY WIDMER, NC

 

17-24 CHALLENGE WOMEN 

1 KAELI LIXANDRU, AZ

2 CARLY DYAR, AZ

3 SHAYLA BLACKMORE, CO

4 ADDISON FINCH, CO

5 ADDISON KING, CA

6 SAPPHIRE RHOADS, AZ

7 DOMONIQUE SMITH, NM

8 JENA SAGENDORF, AZ

1 SAMANTHA MILLER, PA

2 ROSE ELLEN HOKE, FL

3 ADRIAN SANDERS, KS

4 ANNA JOHNSON, TX

5 BAILEE ENLOW, ND

6 HEATHER COLLMAN, IL

7 NICOLE GLOWATY, FL

8 KALEE REYNOLDS, GA

 

25 & OVER CHALLENGE WOMEN 

1 COURTNEY TOMEI, CA

2 RACHAEL BLACKWELL, AZ

3 JAMIE LILLY, CA

4 DEVAN WILSON, AZ

5 SUNNY HARMESON, OR

6 TAMATHA DIAKOS, CA

1 MARTHA DELGADO, NC

2 ERIN MOORE, AR

3 KRYSTAL ROBINSON, IN

8 HEATHER MUNIVE, FL

8 ASHLEE HILL PETTINELLI, NY

8 CARLEY YOUNG, PA

8 TINA HAYER, VA

8 BRENDA ZOLLINGER, MD

 

12 & UNDER CHALLENGE BOYS CRUISER 

1 NOAH MIGUEL, TX

2 TY BEADLE,  CA

3 DRAKE VELADOR, CA

4 A J HERNANDEZ, TX

5 ETHAN LAND, AZ

6 JACK EATON, CA

7 JEFFREY ROSS, mCA

8 TIMOTHY MEEKS, AZ

1 RONNIE KIM, CA

2 LAYNE ROWELL, TX

3 EVAN MENDITTO, NJ

4 WESLEY HAGGSTROM, NC

5 JOHNATHAN AUSTIN, MA

6 ELIJAH HEANEY, TN

7 WYATT CLARK, IN

8 NOLAN COLBORN, WI

 

13-14 CHALLENGE BOYS CRUISER

1 CHASE WARNOCK, AZ

2 WESTON MEURLOT, FL

3 JACOB CRABTREE, NV

4 DARIAN INGLIS, UT

5 CEASAR FLORES, CA

6 BENECIO SERENI, CA

7 ZAINE STENSON, WA

8 ANGEL MONTOYA, NV

1 DEVIN NELSON, MN

2 CAMERON WING, TX

3 ANDREW SPERANO, GA

4 COY BROOKSHIRE, MO

5 ZED KOCH, IL

6 JACOB CLAPP, IN

7 MICHAEL NEVINS, TN

8 CHARLIE BIGGS, NC

 

15-16 CHALLENGE BOYS CRUISER 

1 TRE HEXIMER, AZ

2 DYLAN DESCAMPS, IL

3 CONNOR KNIPP, AZ

4 NICK KOLESKY, UT

5 JACOB ZOLL, WA

6 ROMAN JAWORSKY, NV

7 RILEY SHEA,CA

8 TYLER NELSON, MN

1 HUNTER BROWN, UT

2 VINCENT QUIJANO, FL

3 CADEN BOWERS, IN

4 NATHAN DAVIDS, WI

5 BOBBY DELLERT, IL

6 EVAN SINCHAK, MD

7LUCAS MALLORY, MI

8 CAMERON BRAMER, PA

 

17-24 CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER

1 SHANE HARLOW, CA

2 LOUIS KAMINSKI, NY

3 NICHOLAS GIVARGIS, AZ

4 BRODERICK BROOKS, AZ

5 TYLER MCGUIRE, CA

6 WYATT SCHMIDT, AZ

7 NICK ALEJANDRE, AZ

8 DEREK WILKERSON, MI

1 TAYLOR RIEDEMANN, MN

2 BRANDON PROPHETER, NY

3 TREVVOR KOTRBA, MI

4 ROBERT VARGO, PA

5 ALEX ANTIL, MN

6 BRAD LEWIS, TN

7 LUKE ROARTY, MD

8 RICHIE DEY, FL

 

25-29 CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER

1 EVAN GRESHAM, SC

2 BRANDT KINDER, CA

3 DONNY NEILL, CA

4 ZAK KORTMAN, CA

5 ROBERT PATTERSON, UT

6 MARK SHAW, WA

7 JASON MORRIS, CA

8 BRIAN CARRILLO, CA

1 JOHN PAVLICK, ALBE’S, MI

2 MATT CALVIN, SC

3 STEVEN PENLAND, NC

4 JEREMY KNAPPER, PA

5 MAX EDEN, KY

6 CHASE HINES, SC

7 JOHNNY GOTH, MN

8 STACEY EDEN, KY

 

30-34 CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER

1 CHRIS SUTTON, AZ

2 MATT ALEXANDER, AZ

3 NICHOLAS VALENCIA, CA

4 NICHOLAS MURRAY, CA

5 HENRY CRANKSHAW, AZ

6 JACOB SHEARER, CA

7 THOMAS HOWELL, VA

8 LLOYD SHERROD, CA

1 KYLE ROBINSON, IN

2 GERALDO ECHEVARRIA, PA

3 BRADEN ROMER,  NC

4 JEFF KORSON, FL

5 JAMIE MCBRIDE, KY

6 JOSH SMITH, OH

7 CHRISTIAN RICKS, CA

8 WILLIAM PETERS, GA

 

35-39 CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER

1 PAUL STUMPF, OR

2 JUSTIN WIKE, NV

3 DONALD JUNTUNEN, WA

4 LANCE MCGUIRE, CO

5 ADAM SCOTT, OK

6 DERICK PRIOR, CA

7 ERIC BACA, AZ

1 HARLEY KELLEY, NY

2 ANDRES RUEDA, FL

3 KRISTOPHER LUNDGREN, IL

4 RODNEY BUYNUM, MD

5 GEREMY JONES, MS

6 JASON ST ROMAIN, LA

7 DONATHAN WILLIAMS, MD

8 WILL MURRAY, NC

 

40-44 CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER

1 DUSTIN MCGREGOR, TN

2 WILL BISSELL, AZ

3 COREY MITCHELL, CA

4 ROBERT GARDNER, CA

5 SAMUEL MARASCO, IN

6 JASIRI DAIRE, CA

7 MIKE HAUPT,  AZ

8 WAYNE ROON, IL

1 MATT MOBERLY, FL

2 TIM DINGER, NC

3 MATT DALLAS, NY

4 MICKEY STANLEY, SC

5 MIKE POWERS, FL

6 DAN HURLEY, IN

7 ASHLEY LUTZ, KY

8 TOMMY OPINCAR, TN

 

45-49 CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER

1 JOSH SHIPP, AZ

2 ROBERT PHILLIPS, NV

3 CHRIS FRANKE, NV

4 ROBERT BANE, CA

5 AL ROYBAL, CA

6 DREW MOTLEY, FL

7 SHAWN DIPRETE, MA

8 KEN HEXIMER, AZ

1 CHRIS MEAKER, NC

2 JEREMY THOMPSON, NC

3 ANTHONY JEFFERSON, PA

4 MIKE NATHANSON, MA

5 DEAN IDDIOLS, FL

8 TOBY JOHNSON, CA

8 JIM BRAMER, PA

8 CRAIG PRINCE, TX

 

50 & OVER CHALLENGE MENS CRUISER

1 GEORGE GOODALL, AZ

2 STEVE CLARK, WA

3 ERIC SWEETS, NV

4 RON ROZHON, AZ

5 BOB COOVER, CA

6 JIM GARRETT, CA

7 SCOTT CLARK, CA

8 KENNETH OWENS, CA

1 GARY LAURENT, NV

2 JOHN PRINGLE, FL

3 RICHARD SPENCER, CA

4 SCOTT MCCLAIN, NC

5 STAN HORTON, CA

6 ROBERT RAYMONDE, CA

8 MELVIN HAYES, CO

8 DON BEALS, MD

 

16 & UNDER CHALLENGE GIRLS CRUISER 

1 DALENY VAUGHN, AZ

2 RYENN CAPITANI, CA

3 GRACE PADILLA, CA

4 BRIANNA VALENTINE, WA

5 JESSICA DARLING, WA

6 JORDYN MIRANDA, AZ

7 MEGAN HAYES, NV

1 JAYCIE SINCLAIR, TX

2 CARLY JACOBS, TN

3 EMMA PADOVANO, GA

4 MARIANA GIGLIUTO, NY

5 CAITLYN FARMER, GA

6 GABBY CRANE, OH

7 MCKENZIE GAYHEART, FL

8 MADISON JACKSON, IL

 

17-29 CHALLENGE WOMEN CRUISER

1 EMILY MUNDAHL, ND

2 MEGHAN MATTHEWS, CA

3 JAYDRA KINSEY, OR

4 DEVAN WILSON, AZ

5 LEXIE ALEJANDRE, AZ

6 CARLY DYAR, AZ

7 KAELI LIXANDRU, AZ

8 JENA SAGENDORF, AZ

1 JESSICA JAYNE, NY

2 SAMANTHA MILLER, PA

3 SKYLAR SCHAETZ, WI

4 JESSICA LEWIS, PA

5 ASHLEE HILL PETTINELLI, NY

6 ROSE ELLEN HOKE, FL

7 AMBER STERRIKER, TX

8 ANNA BEYNON, SC

 

30-39 CHALLENGE WOMEN CRUISER 

1 JILL MCGUIRE, CO

2 RACHAEL BLACKWELL, AZ

3 JAMIE LILLY, CA

4 KIM TERRY-LEWIS, AZ

5 MICHELLE DAVIS, TX

6 COURTNEY TOMEI, CA

1 LESLIE MOMPER, GA

2 RENATA CAMPOS-MOREIRA, FL

3 KRYSTAL ROBINSON, IN

4 KATARZYNA OLONE, NC

5 HEATHER DAVIS, NJ

6 LAURA CAREY, NC

 

40 & OVER CHALLENGE WOMEN CRUISER

1 HOLLY DUNN-BARSOCCHINI, AZ

2 MARJORIE KAMINSKI, NY

3 SUNNY HARMESON, OR

4 BECKY MOHR, AZ

5 LOLENE WITZKE, ID

6 SUZANNE BORLAND, AZ

7 ZOA SCHMIDT, AZ

8 JENNIFER NORTON, OR

1 AMY HERRMANN, VT

2 BRENDA ZOLLINGER, MD

3 CYNTHIA PAPPAS, OH

4 LAURIE WOLFE, FL

5 CARRIE STRANGE, TN

8 SHEILA KAUPPI, MN

8 LAURA LEBER, FL

8 MARCIA CARON, MA

 
REMEMBER:  There are still two chances left to qualify for Team USA: 
Friday Aprtil 7th, Redmond, Oregon - GREAT NORTHWEST NATIONALS
Friday, April 21st, Texas - LONE STAR NATIONALS
 
For more information on the UCI Worlds - CLICK HERE. 

Image Gallery

  • Img_0842_mxw60_mxh60_e1
  • 2017-worlds_knievel_jersey-mockup_mxw60_mxh60_e1